Our Record

"The most successful syndicate there’s been. They’ve had an insane number of winners and successes at all levels - a terrific achievement from Middleham Park. They all do a great job and really have their head in the game." Oli Bell.


Some of our 2023 highlights:

2 year-olds: Listed Marygate Fillies Stakes winner GOT TO LOVE A GREY at York's Dante Festival, a 1-2 in the Lily Agnes 2YO Conditions Stakes at Chester's May Festival with ZIGGY'S PHOENIX and ZIGGY'S DREAM, ZIGGY'S QUEEN won a £20k Class 2 Fillies Conditions Stakes, DENRUTH DIAMOND won a Conditions race in France, THAT'S FOR SURE won a £30k feature Class 2 race on his second start, THE COFFEE POD, won a £30k Class 2 at York, also collecting a £15,000 Tattersalls Craven Breeze up Bonus, RED ZONE HERO demolished the field at the Doncaster St Leger Festival under Ryan Moore (he was then sold for a high 6-figure sum), LEXINGTON BELLE earned black-type in a Listed race at Chantilly and MALC took a super 2nd in the Group 2 Norfolk Stakes at Royal Ascot. We have 10 2 year olds, with a Timeform rating in excess of 80 - and there are syndicates with more 2yo's than us, with fewer at that level.

Older Horses: BRAVE EMPEROR - Group 2 winner, 3-time Group 3 winner, as well as a Listed winner, Group 2 2nd and Class 2 Conditions Stakes winner - all this year! DEAR MY FRIEND - Listed Burradon Stakes winner. SHOULDVEBEENARING - Listed King Charles Stakes winner at the Guineas Festival, Group 1 Sprint Cup 2ndGroup 1 Prix de la Foret 3rd on Arc Day, Group 2 Sandy Lane Stakes 2nd and FTQ Conditions Stakes winner. SILKY WILKIE - Class 2 Scottish Sprint Cup winner 2nd at Listed level twice, as well as a Listed 3rd place. THE GATEKEEPER - Three-time Class 2 winner at the Guineas Festival, at Goodwood and finishing with the £200,000 Balmoral Handicap on Champions Day at Ascot! MONSIEUR KODI - Class 2 Stewards Sprint Handicap winner at the Qatar Goodwood Festival. BATAL DUBAI - Class 2 winner on Northumberland Plate Day. REVICH - Dual Class 2 winner at the Chester May Festival and at the Ayr Gold Cup Festival. CLARENDON HOUSE - Dual Class 2 sprint winner, breaking the 5f track record at Southwell!

National Hunt: MARIE'S ROCK - Grade 1 Liverpool Hurdle 2nd, at the Aintree Grand National Festival and Grade 2 Relkeel Hurdle winner at Cheltenham. RED RISK, 2nd in the Grade 2 bet365 Hurdle.

We had 35 runners in Group/Graded races in 2023, with 13 placing 1-3. Listed winners meant 21 horses earned black type in total.

  • The Platinum Queen Parislongchamp - PRIX DE L'ABBAYE DE LONGCHAMP LONGINES Flat
    (Group 1)
    Winner
  • Marie's Rock Punchestown - Coolmore Kew Gardens Irish EBF Mares Champion Hurdle Jumps
    (Grade 1)
    Winner
  • Marie's Rock Cheltenham - Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle Jumps
    (Grade 1)
    Winner
  • VENTURA STORM Milan, San Siro - Gran Premio del Jockey Club Flat
    (Group 1)
    Winner
  • G FORCE Haydock - Sprint Cup Flat
    (Group 1)
    Winner
  • TOORMORE The Curragh - National Stakes Flat
    (Group 1)
    Winner
  • Shouldvebeenaring Haydock Park - Betfair Sprint Cup Stakes (Class 1) (British Champions Series) Flat
    (Group 1)
    Second Place
  • Marie's Rock Aintree - Jrl Group Liverpool Hurdle Jumps
    (Grade 1)
    Second Place
  • The Platinum Queen York - Coolmore Wootton Bassett Nunthorpe Stakes (Class 1) (British Champions Series) Flat
    (Group 1)
    Second Place
  • VENTURA STORM Doncaster - The St Leger Flat
    (Classic)
    Second Place
  • DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT Deauville - Prix Maurice de Gheest Flat
    (Group 1)
    Second Place
  • TOORMORE Newbury - Lockinge Stakes Flat
    (Group 1)
    Second Place
  • KOOL KOMPANY The Curragh - Phoenix Stakes Flat
    (Group 1)
    Second Place
  • PENITENT Longchamp - Prix de la Foret Flat
    (Group 1)
    Second Place
  • Shouldvebeenaring Paris Longchamp - Qatar Prix De La Foret Flat
    (Group 1)
    Third Place
  • Fiveandtwenty Aintree - THE DOOM BAR ANNIVERSARY 4-Y-O JUVENILE HURDLE RACE Jumps
    (Grade 1)
    Third Place
  • Marie's Diamond Royal Ascot - THE QUEEN ANNE STAKES Flat
    (Group 1)
    Third Place
  • TOORMORE Ascot - Queen Elizabeth II Stakes Flat
    (Group 1)
    Third Place
  • Brave Emperor Doha, Qatar - Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup - Thoroughbred (Class 1) International invitation race Flat
    (Group 2)
    Winner
  • Marie's Rock Doncaster - Warfield Mares' Hurdle (Class 1) Jumps
    (Grade 2)
    Winner
  • Brave Emperor San Siro, Milan - Premio Vittorio Di Capua Flat
    (Group 2)
    Winner
  • Marie's Rock Cheltenham - careers@dornangroup.com Relkeel Hurdle (Class 1) (GBB Race) Jumps
    (Grade 2)
    Winner
  • Ventura Tormenta Chantilly - Prix Robert Papin Flat
    (Group 2)
    Winner
  • Raymond Tusk Milan, San Siro - Gran Premio del Jockey Club Flat
    (Group 2)
    Winner
  • DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT Maisons-Laffitte - Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte Flat
    (Group 2)
    Winner
  • KOOL KOMPANY Maisons-Laffitte - Prix Robert Papin Flat
    (Group 2)
    Winner
  • KOOL KOMPANY The Curragh - Gain Railway Stakes Flat
    (Group 2)
    Winner
  • TOORMORE Glorious Goodwood - Vintage Stakes Flat
    (Group 2)
    Winner
  • PENITENT Newmarket - Nayef Joel Stakes Flat
    (Group 2)
    Winner
  • PENITENT Sandown - bet 365 Mile Flat
    (Group 2)
    Winner
  • Shouldvebeenaring York - 1895 Duke of York Clipper Stakes (Class 1) Flat
    (Group 2)
    Second Place
  • Marie's Rock Cheltenham - Dornan Engineering Relkeel Hurdle Jumps
    (Grade 2)
    Second Place
  • Red Risk Wetherby - bet365 Hurdle (Class 1) Jumps
    (Grade 2)
    Second Place
  • Brave Emperor Baden Baden - 90th Brunner - Oettingen Race Flat
    (Group 2)
    Second Place
  • Malc Royal Ascot - Norfolk Stakes (Class 1) Flat
    (Group 2)
    Second Place
  • Shouldvebeenaring Haydock Park - Betfred Nifty Fifty Sandy Lane Stakes Flat
    (Group 2)
    Second Place
  • Eddie’s Boy Chantilly - CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE Flat
    (Group 2)
    Second Place
  • Maylandsea Royal Ascot - Queen Mary Stakes Flat
    (Group 2)
    Second Place
  • Mordred St Moritz - Group 2 (local) Grosser Preis von St. Moritz Flat
    (Group 2)
    Second Place
  • Marie's Diamond Goodwood-The Qatar Richmond Stakes Flat
    (Group 2)
    Second Place
  • Marie's Diamond Curragh - Gain Railway Stakes Flat
    (Group 2)
    Second Place
  • DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT Haydock - The Sandy Lane Stakes Flat
    (Group 2)
    Second Place
  • GREAT PAGE Ascot - Princess Margaret Juddmonte Stakes Flat
    (Group 2)
    Second Place
  • TOORMORE Glorious Goodwood - Lennox Stakes Flat
    (Group 2)
    Second Place
  • Marie's Rock Doncaster - Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Yorkshire Rose Mares' Hurdle Jumps
    (Grade 2)
    Third Place
  • Clem Fandango Royal Ascot - Queen Mary Stakes Flat
    (Group 2)
    Third Place
  • TOORMORE Veliefendi - International Topkapi Trophy Flat
    (Group 2)
    Third Place
  • ESENTEPE York - Musidora Stakes Flat
    (Group 2)
    Third Place
  • Brave Emperor Düsseldorf - 103rd Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf Flat
    (Group 3)
    Winner
  • Brave Emperor Deauvillie - PRIX DAPHNIS - FONDS EUROPEEN DE L'ELEVAGE - RIX FAMILLE SALEH-SELMAN Flat
    (Group 3)
    Winner
  • Brave Emperor Krefeld - Grand Prize of the Krefeld Residence - Dr. Busch Memorial Flat
    (Group 3)
    Winner
  • Eddie’s Boy Chantilly - Prix Eclipse Flat
    (Group 3)
    Winner
  • Marie's Diamond Curragh - Anglesey Stakes Flat
    (Group 3)
    Winner
  • VENTURA STORM Deauville - Prix de Reux Flat
    (Group 3)
    Winner
  • GREAT PAGE Deauville - Prix du Calvados Flat
    (Group 3)
    Winner
  • PENITENT Haydock - John of Gaunt Stakes Flat
    (Group 3)
    Winner
  • TOORMORE Newmarket - Craven Stakes Flat
    (Group 3)
    Winner
  • ESENTEPE Newmarket - Nell Gwyn Stakes Flat
    (Group 3)
    Winner
  • Beshabar Ayr - The Scottish Grand National Jumps
    (Grade 3)
    Winner
  • Maylandsea Newmarket - Newmarket Academy Godolphin Beacon Project Cornwallis Stakes (Class 1) Flat
    (Group 3)
    Second Place
  • Marie's Diamond Newmarket - THE bet365 EARL OF SEFTON STAKES Flat
    (Group 3)
    Second Place
  • Thank You Next Newmarket - THE GODOLPHIN LIFETIME CARE OH SO SHARP STAKES Flat
    (Group 3)
    Second Place
  • Raymond Tusk Ascot - THE LONGINES SAGARO STAKES Flat
    (Group 3)
    Second Place
  • Raymond Tusk Newbury - Geoffrey Freer Stakes Flat
    (Group 3)
    Second Place
  • Clem Fandango Newmarket - Cornwallis Stakes Flat
    (Group 3)
    Second Place
  • Lily's Angel Newmarket - Sweet Solera Stakes Flat
    (Group 3)
    Second Place
  • Stoke The Fire Thurles - The BoyleSports Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle Jumps
    (Grade 3)
    Third Place
  • Brave Emperor Bro Park - Stockholms Stora Pris Flat
    (Group 3)
    Third Place
  • Dear My Friend Newmarket - Godolphin Flying Start Zetland Stakes (Class 1) Flat
    (Group 3)
    Third Place
  • Prince Of Pillo Newmarket - Newmarket Academy Godolphin Beacon Project Cornwallis Stakes (Class 1) Flat
    (Group 3)
    Third Place
  • Coralillo Curragh - Heider Family Stables Round Tower Stakes Flat
    (Group 3)
    Third Place
  • Ventura Diamond Ascot - John Guest Racing Bengough Stakes Flat
    (Group 3)
    Third Place
  • Raymond Tusk Newbury - THE AL RAYYAN STAKES Flat
    (Group 3)
    Third Place
  • Naadirr Rome - Premio Tudini Flat
    (Group 3)
    Third Place
  • MISS BAR BEACH Goodwood - Prestige Stakes Flat
    (Group 3)
    Third Place
  • VIREN'S ARMY Rome, Capannelle - Premio Guido Berardelli Flat
    (Group 3)
    Third Place
  • PERSONA GRATA Saint-Cloud - Prix de Flore Flat
    (Group 3)
    Third Place
  • LEXINGTON TIMES Sandown - Solaria Stakes Flat
    (Group 3)
    Third Place
  • Lily's Angel Newmarket - Nell Gwyn Stakes Flat
    (Group 3)
    Third Place
  • Clarendon House Cork - The Irish Stallion Farms EBF Midsummer Sprint Stakes
  • Ziggy's Dream Milan - Premioi Nogara Memorial Mil Borromeo
  • Got To Love A Grey Chantilly - Prix Ronde De Nuit
  • Dear My Friend Lingfield Park - BetMGM Tandridge Stakes
  • Got To Love A Grey York - Clipper EBF Marygate Fillies' Stakes (Class 1)
  • Shouldvebeenaring Newmarket - King Charles II Stakes (Class 1)
  • Dear My Friend Newcastle - Talksport Burradon Stakes
  • Brave Emperor CAGNES-SUR-MER - PRIX DE LA CALIFORNIE
  • Prince Of Pillo Ayr - British EBF Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes (Class 1)
  • Shouldvebeenaring Ripon - British Stallion Studs EBF Ripon Champion Two Yrs Old Trophy Stakes (Class 1)
  • Cuban Mistress Newbury - BetVictor St Hugh's Stakes
  • Ventura Diamond Newmarket - THE IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF 'BOSRA SHAM' FILLIES' STAKES
  • Marie's Diamond Newmarket - THE BETWAY PARADISE STAKES
  • Marie's Diamond Pontefract - THE SKY BET GO-RACING-IN-YORKSHIRE SUMMER FESTIVAL POMFRET STAKES
  • Copper Knight York - THE JOHN SMITH'S CITY WALLS STAKES
  • Boitron Newbury - Denford Stakes
  • Raymond Tusk Hamilton - Glasgow Stakes
  • De Bruyne Horse Vichy - PRIX DES JOUVENCEAUX ET DES JOUVENCELLES
  • Swift Approval Cologne - Der Herbstpreis
  • Clem Fandango Ayr - Harry Rosebery Stakes
  • VENTURA STORM Hamilton - Glasgow Stakes
  • VIREN'S ARMY Chester - Dee Stakes
  • VENTURA STORM Newmarket - Feilden Stakes
  • DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT York - Rockingham Stakes
  • PERSONA GRATA Maisons-Laffitte - Prix Bertrand de Tarragon
  • PERSONA GRATA Deauville - Prix de la Calonne
  • GREAT PAGE Naas - Sprint Stakes
  • Lexington Times Lingfield - Spring Cup
  • KOOL KOMPANY Naas - Rochestown Stakes
  • Chief Barker Haydock - Ascendant Stakes
  • PENITENT Newmarket - Ben Marshall Stakes
  • PENITENT Sandown - Fortune Stakes
  • Sandiva Naas - Sprint Stakes
  • Ventura Mist Redcar - 2-year-old Trophy
  • PENITENT Doncaster - Spring Mile
  • Lily's Angel Newmarket - Empress Stakes
  • Exceptional Art Beverley - The Beverley Bullet
  • Clarendon House York - Lindum York Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Dear My Friend Lingfield Park - Betmgm Awc Mile Trial Handicap Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Fairmac St Moritz - Preis DC Aviation Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Marie's Rock Doncaster - Warfield Mares' Hurdle (Class 1) Jumps
    (Grade 2)
  • Dear My Friend Newcastle - Betmgm: It's Showtime Handicap Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Clarendon House Southwell - Build Your Acca With Betuk Handicap Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Clarendon House Wolverhampton -  Betuk. It's Where The UK Bets Handicap Flat
    (Class 2)
  • The Gatekeeper Ascot - Balmoral Handicap Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Revich Ayr - Virgin Bet Daily Price Boosts Handicap Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Ziggy's Queen Musselburgh - British EBF 40TH Anniversary Fillies' Conditions Stakes Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • The Coffee Pod York - Ire Incentive, It Pays To Buy Irish EBF Novice Stakes Flat
    (Class 2)
  • The Gatekeeper Goodwood - City of Chichester Handicap Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Monsieur Kodi Goodwood - Coral Stewards' Sprint Handicap Flat
    (Class 2)
  • That's For Sure Carlisle - Diff-Ability 'Ability Over Disability' EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (JuddmonteDevelopment Race) (EBF Restricted Race Qualifier) (GBB Race)  Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Batal Dubai Newcastle - Jenningsbet Festival Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Denruth Diamond Saint-Cloud - PRIX DE LA RABLAIS Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Revich Chester - Caa Stellar Earl Grosvenor Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Ziggy's Phoenix Chester - Caa Stellar Lily Agnes Conditions Stakes (Class 2) Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • The Gatekeeper Newmarket - Nyetimber Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Rainbow Fire Haydock Park - Join Racing Tv Now Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Lightening Company Pontefract - Riu Hotels and Resorts Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Silky Wilkie Musselburgh - tote World Pool Scottish Sprint Cup Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Brave Emperor Kempton Park - 'Road To The Kentucky Derby' Conditions Stakes Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Stepney Causeway St Moritz - CREDIT SUISSE - GP VON CELERINA Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Shouldvebeenaring Southwell- BetUK Conditions Stakes (All-Weather Championships Fast-Track Qualifier) Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Marie's Rock Cheltenham - careers@dornangroup.com Relkeel Hurdle (Class 1) (GBB Race) Jumps
    (Grade 2)
  • Red Risk Newbury - Coral Racing Club Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race) Jumps
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Coco Jack Hamilton Park - Betting.Bet Live Betting Odds Pro 2-Y-O Series Final Nursery Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Shouldvebeenaring York - Goffs UK Harry Beeby Premier Yearling Stakes (GBB Race) Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Prince Of Pillo Ripon - William Hill Ripon Hornblower Conditions Stakes (Class 2) (GBB Race) Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • The Platinum Queen Qatar Goodwood Festival - British EBF Alice Keppel Fillies' Conditions Stakes (Class 2) *COURSE RECORD* Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Eddie’s Boy Newbury - Weatherbys 2yo Super Sprint Stakes Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Ventura Rascal Pontefract - Caygill Family Optional Claiming Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • The Platinum Queen York - William Hill Play Responsibly Irish EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Dubai Station Chelmsford City - Betsi Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Marie's Rock Punchestown - Coolmore Kew Gardens Irish EBF Mares Champion Hurdle Jumps
    (Grade 1)
  • Marie's Rock Cheltenham - Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle Jumps
    (Grade 1)
  • Mordred St Moritz - Grosser Preis Longines Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Marie's Rock Warwick - Virgin Bet Warwick Mares' Hurdle (Class 1) (GBB Race) Jumps
    (Listed )
  • Mordred St Moritz - Grosser Preis Longines Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Howzer Black Nottingham - Jockey Club Grassroots Series Middle Distance Final Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Revich Ayr - Virgin Bet Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Copper Knight York Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Marie's Diamond Ayr - The Weddings At Western House Hotel Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Copper Knight York - THE MATCHBOOK BETTING EXCHANGE HANDICAP STAKES Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Lexington Dash Doncaster - THE FREE TIPS DAILY ON attheraces.com HANDICAP STAKES Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Fiveandtwenty Musselburgh - THE bet365 SCOTTISH TRIUMPH HURDLE Jumps
    (Listed )
  • Fiveandtwenty Musselburgh - THE WILLIAM HILL EXTRA PLACES EVERY DAY JUVENILE HURDLE RACE Jumps
    (Class 2)
  • Ventura Diamond Leicester - THE DON MUGGERIDGE MEMORIAL FILLIES' CONDITIONS STAKES Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Outrun The Storm Ayr - EBF Nursery Handicap - shares available Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Cold Stare Goodwood - THE BRIAN CHATTAWAY CELEBRATING 50 YEARS AT LADBROKES HANDICAPSTAKES Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Revich Chester - THE £CHESTERTOGETHER HANDICAP STAKES Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Magical Wish Doncaster - THE SKY SPORTS RACING SKY 415 HANDICAP STAKES Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Lexington Dash Newmarket - THE BETWAY HANDICAP STAKES Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Mensen Ernst BORDEAUX LE BOUSCAT - PRIX ACHILLE FOULD Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Magical Wish Lingfield - Bombardier Golden Beer Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Marie's Rock Taunton - THE BYERLEY STUD MARES' NOVICES' HURDLE RACE Jumps
    (Listed )
  • Raymond Tusk Newcastle - THE BETWAY CONDITIONS STAKES (All-Weather Championships Fast-Track Qualifier) Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Marie's Rock Haydock - Join Racing TV Now Introductory Hurdle Jumps
    (Class 2)
  • Mensen Ernst BORDEAUX LE BOUSCAT - PRIX DE PAUILLAC Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Waarif Ayr - THE WILLIAM HILL FOUNDATION:UNITING AGAINST DEMENTIA HANDICAPSTAKES Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Ventura Lightning Ripon - THE WILLIAM HILL RIPON HORNBLOWER CONDITIONS STAKES Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Timoshenko Goodwood - THE UNIBET GOODWOOD HANDICAP STAKES Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Star Of Southwold Pontefract - THE VW VOLKSWAGEN VAN CENTRE (LEEDS) LTD OPTIONAL CLAIMING HANDICAP STAKES Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Marie's Diamond Haydock - Marlen Roberts Conditions Stakes Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Waarif Windsor - THE CHARTWELL ANNIVERSARY (A HANDICAP STAKES) Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Wedding Date Newmarket - THE HEATH COURT HOTEL HANDICAP STAKES Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Ventura Rebel Ascot - THE ITM ROYAL ASCOT TWO-YEAR-OLD TRIAL CONDITIONS STAKES Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Legal History Ascot-Colts & Fillies Club Juvenile Handicap Hurdle Jumps
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Waarif Ayr - William Hill Supporting The Fight Against Parkinson's Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • LEROY LEROY Doncaster- Napoleons Casinos & Restaurants Nursery Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Timoshenko Musselburgh-The Archerfield Cup Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Burnt Sugar Ascot - Gigaset International Stakes Flat
    (Heritage Handicap)
  • Waarif Pontefract-Dickies Workwear At Junction 32 Outlet Optional Claiming Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Burnt Sugar Newmarket - Bunbury Cup Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • TIGRE DU TERRE Sandown - Coral Challenge Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Ventura Knight Hamilton-The Almada Mile Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Waarif Carlisle-The Carlisle Bell *course record* Flat
    (Heritage Handicap)
  • Ninetythreetwenty Pontefract-EBF Stallions Youngsters Conditions Stakes Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Wedding Date Chester-May Festival Flat
    (Class 2)
  • INDOMENEO Leicester - TBA Small Breeders' Conditions Stakes Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Burnt Sugar Leopardstown - Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Sovereign Path" Handicap Flat
    (Premier Handicap)
  • Atlantic Sun Chantilly - Prix Du Passage Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Tawdeea Haydock - The Old Newton Cup Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Edgar Balthazar Carlisle - The Carlisle Bell *course record* Flat
    (Heritage Handicap)
  • Tatlisu Ayr - The Ayr Silver Cup Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Ventura Mist Beverley - The Hilary Needler Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Junior Newcastle - Races Rehearsal Chase Jumps
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Captain Dunne Epsom - The Epsom Dash Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Lily's Angel Chester - Lily Agnes Conditions Stakes Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Beshabar Ayr - The Scottish Grand National Jumps
    (Grade 3)
  • Junior The Cheltenham Festival - Kim Muir Chase Jumps
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Captain Dunne Newcastle - Gosforth Park Cup Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Junior Royal Ascot - Ascot Stakes Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Victoire De Lyphar York - The Reg Griffin Memorial Trophy Flat
    (Heritage Handicap)
  • Saturday
    31 Dec
    Tyger Bay Lingfield Park Flat
  • Sunday
    18 Dec
    The Thin Blue Line Wolverhampton Flat
  • Sunday
    18 Dec
    Sergeant Pep Wolverhampton Flat
  • Wednesday
    14 Dec
    Rattling Kempton Park Flat
  • Wednesday
    7 Dec
    Tyger Bay Lingfield Park Flat
  • Monday
    28 Nov
    Rattling Wolverhampton Flat
  • Monday
    28 Nov
    Herewegohoney Catterick Bridge Jumps
  • Saturday
    26 Nov
    Red Risk Newbury - Coral Racing Club Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race) Jumps
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Friday
    11 Nov
    Brave Emperor Wolverhampton Flat
  • Monday
    31 Oct
    Rattling Wolverhampton Flat
  • Monday
    17 Oct
    Lexington Knight Wolverhampton Flat
  • Sunday
    2 Oct
    The Platinum Queen Parislongchamp - PRIX DE L'ABBAYE DE LONGCHAMP LONGINES Flat
    (Group 1)
  • Wednesday
    28 Sep
    Go Chique Bangor-on-Dee Jumps
  • Tuesday
    27 Sep
    Mordred Sedgefield Jumps
  • Sunday
    18 Sep
    Mordred Plumpton Jumps
  • Sunday
    18 Sep
    Mensen Ernst LANDIVISIAU Flat
  • Saturday
    17 Sep
    Rainbow Fire Newbury Flat
  • Saturday
    17 Sep
    Eddie’s Boy Chantilly - Prix Eclipse Flat
    (Group 3)
  • Friday
    16 Sep
    Prince Of Pillo Ayr - British EBF Stallions Harry Rosebery Stakes (Class 1) Flat
    (Listed)
  • Wednesday
    14 Sep
    Genever Dragon Kelso Jumps
  • Sunday
    4 Sep
    Nelsons Rock Fontwell Park Jumps
  • Saturday
    3 Sep
    Red Bond Wolverhampton Flat
  • Wednesday
    31 Aug
    Coco Jack Hamilton Park - Betting.Bet Live Betting Odds Pro 2-Y-O Series Final Nursery Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Wednesday
    31 Aug
    Yagan Southwell Flat
  • Tuesday
    30 Aug
    Jen's Boy Newton Abbot Jumps
  • Monday
    29 Aug
    Phoenix Beach Southwell Flat
  • Monday
    29 Aug
    Shouldvebeenaring Ripon - British Stallion Studs EBF Ripon Champion Two Yrs Old Trophy Stakes (Class 1) Flat
    (Listed)
  • Saturday
    27 Aug
    Ice Cold In Alex Curragh Flat
  • Tuesday
    23 Aug
    Imperial Knight Worcester Jumps
  • Sunday
    21 Aug
    Mensen Ernst PLOUESCAT Flat
  • Thursday
    18 Aug
    Shouldvebeenaring York - Goffs UK Harry Beeby Premier Yearling Stakes (GBB Race) Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Saturday
    13 Aug
    Lexington Knight Wolverhampton Flat
  • Saturday
    13 Aug
    Prince Of Pillo Ripon - William Hill Ripon Hornblower Conditions Stakes (Class 2) (GBB Race) Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Friday
    12 Aug
    Cuban Mistress Newbury - BetVictor St Hugh's Stakes Flat
    (Listed)
  • Friday
    12 Aug
    Hoof It Hoof It Newbury Flat
  • Tuesday
    9 Aug
    Monsieur Kodi Carlisle Flat
  • Sunday
    7 Aug
    Silky Wilkie Haydock Park Flat
  • Sunday
    7 Aug
    Mensen Ernst Dinan Flat
  • Thursday
    4 Aug
    Fairmac Brighton Flat
  • Monday
    1 Aug
    Spiritofthenorth Ripon Flat
  • Friday
    29 Jul
    Lelantos Bangor-on-Dee Jumps
  • Wednesday
    27 Jul
    The Platinum Queen Qatar Goodwood Festival - British EBF Alice Keppel Fillies' Conditions Stakes (Class 2) *COURSE RECORD* Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Wednesday
    20 Jul
    Ustath Southwell Flat
  • Monday
    18 Jul
    Star Shield Ayr Flat
  • Monday
    18 Jul
    Monsieur Kodi Ayr Flat
  • Saturday
    16 Jul
    Eddie’s Boy Newbury - Weatherbys 2yo Super Sprint Stakes Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Friday
    15 Jul
    Dynamic Force Pontefract Flat
  • Friday
    15 Jul
    Ventura Rascal Pontefract - Caygill Family Optional Claiming Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Friday
    15 Jul
    Silky Wilkie Hamilton Park Flat
  • Friday
    15 Jul
    Iato's Angel Hamilton Park Flat
  • Tuesday
    12 Jul
    Amalfi Salsa Chelmsford City Flat
  • Monday
    11 Jul
    Bruno's Gold Ayr Flat
  • Monday
    11 Jul
    Prince Of Pillo Ayr Flat
  • Sunday
    10 Jul
    Mensen Ernst Castera-Verduzan Flat
  • Sunday
    10 Jul
    Coralillo Fairyhouse Flat
  • Friday
    8 Jul
    The Platinum Queen York - William Hill Play Responsibly Irish EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Wednesday
    6 Jul
    Woodlands Charm Catterick Bridge Flat
  • Thursday
    30 Jun
    Kayfast Warrior Perth Jumps
  • Sunday
    26 Jun
    Mensen Ernst LA-ROCHE-POSAY Flat
  • Thursday
    23 Jun
    Leap Abroad Newmarket Flat
  • Monday
    20 Jun
    Woodlands Charm Windsor Flat
  • Wednesday
    15 Jun
    Tothenines Ripon Flat
  • Tuesday
    14 Jun
    Luckyboylovelywife Beverley Flat
  • Tuesday
    14 Jun
    Clarendon House Beverley Flat
  • Tuesday
    14 Jun
    Dear My Friend Beverley Flat
  • Monday
    13 Jun
    End Zone Carlisle Flat
  • Monday
    13 Jun
    Monsieur Kodi Carlisle Flat
  • Saturday
    11 Jun
    Outrun The Storm Leicester Flat
  • Thursday
    9 Jun
    Silky Wilkie Haydock Park Flat
  • Monday
    6 Jun
    Tyger Bay Lingfield Park Flat
  • Friday
    3 Jun
    Airshow Bath Flat
  • Wednesday
    1 Jun
    The Platinum Queen Ripon Flat
  • Wednesday
    1 Jun
    Dynamic Force Nottingham Flat
  • Wednesday
    1 Jun
    Nelsons Rock Newton Abbot Jumps
  • Saturday
    28 May
    Hana Collonges Ffos Las Jumps
  • Saturday
    28 May
    Dubai Station Chelmsford City - Betsi Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Saturday
    28 May
    Brave Emperor Chelmsford City Flat
  • Thursday
    26 May
    Dear My Friend Carlisle Flat
  • Thursday
    26 May
    Woodlands Charm Ripon Flat
  • Sunday
    22 May
    Maylandsea Nottingham Flat
  • Thursday
    19 May
    Cuban Mistress Sandown Park Flat
  • Tuesday
    17 May
    Rattling Wolverhampton Flat
  • Monday
    16 May
    Ventura Flame Carlisle Flat
  • Sunday
    15 May
    Copshill Lad Stratford-on-Avon Jumps
  • Sunday
    15 May
    Shouldvebeenaring Ripon Flat
  • Thursday
    12 May
    Dogon Fontwell Park Jumps
  • Tuesday
    10 May
    Brave Emperor Chepstow Flat
  • Saturday
    30 Apr
    Marie's Rock Punchestown - Coolmore Kew Gardens Irish EBF Mares Champion Hurdle Jumps
    (Grade 1)
  • Friday
    29 Apr
    Motawaafeq Wolverhampton Flat
  • Thursday
    28 Apr
    The Thin Blue Line Musselburgh Flat
  • Wednesday
    27 Apr
    Leap Abroad Pontefract Flat
  • Monday
    25 Apr
    Eddie’s Boy Southwell Flat
  • Sunday
    24 Apr
    Admirality Wetherby Flat
  • Sunday
    24 Apr
    Mensen Ernst Auch - PRIX DE TOULOUSE Flat
  • Sunday
    24 Apr
    Airshow Bath Flat
  • Friday
    22 Apr
    Herewegohoney Chepstow Jumps
  • Monday
    18 Apr
    Tango Tara Chepstow Jumps
  • Friday
    15 Apr
    If You Dare Lingfield Park Flat
  • Wednesday
    13 Apr
    Foden Beverley Flat
  • Monday
    4 Apr
    Lightening Company Redcar Flat
  • Thursday
    31 Mar
    Spiritofthenorth Wetherby Jumps
  • Friday
    25 Mar
    Go Chique Hereford Jumps
  • Tuesday
    22 Mar
    Park Hill Dancer Exeter Jumps
  • Friday
    18 Mar
    Herewegohoney Doncaster Jumps
  • Tuesday
    15 Mar
    Marie's Rock Cheltenham - Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle Jumps
    (Grade 1)
  • Tuesday
    8 Mar
    Spiritofthenorth Wolverhampton Flat
  • Monday
    28 Feb
    The Thin Blue Line Wolverhampton Flat
  • Wednesday
    23 Feb
    Tyger Bay Kempton Park Flat
  • Friday
    18 Feb
    Ain't No Sunshine Kelso Jumps
  • Tuesday
    15 Feb
    Outrun The Storm Newcastle Flat
  • Tuesday
    15 Feb
    Bruno's Gold Newcastle Flat
  • Sunday
    13 Feb
    Mordred St Moritz - Grosser Preis Longines Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Saturday
    12 Feb
    Red Risk Uttoxeter Jumps
  • Saturday
    12 Feb
    Marie's Rock Warwick - Virgin Bet Warwick Mares' Hurdle (Class 1) (GBB Race) Jumps
    (Listed )
  • Friday
    11 Feb
    Fighter In The Win CAGNES-SUR-MER - PRIX DE LA MEDITERRANEE Flat
  • Sunday
    6 Feb
    Mordred St Moritz - Grosser Preis Longines Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Wednesday
    2 Feb
    Magical Dias Kempton Park Flat
  • Saturday
    22 Jan
    Kodias Sangarius Lingfield Park Flat
  • Thursday
    20 Jan
    How Impressive Newcastle Flat
  • Wednesday
    19 Jan
    If You Dare Southwell Flat
  • Sunday
    16 Jan
    Airshow Southwell Flat
  • Sunday
    16 Jan
    Fighter In The Win PAU - PRIX D'ABERE Flat
  • Wednesday
    5 Jan
    Airshow Kempton Park Flat
  • Tuesday
    4 Jan
    Star Shield Newcastle Flat
  • Monday
    3 Jan
    Nolton Cross Wolverhampton Flat
  • Thursday
    28 Dec
    Flying Fletcher Newcastle Flat
  • Thursday
    28 Dec
    Blue Yonder Newcastle Flat
  • Thursday
    21 Dec
    Clarendon House Southwell - Build Your Acca With Betuk Handicap Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Monday
    18 Dec
    Fierce Warrior Plumpton Jumps
  • Thursday
    14 Dec
    Ikarak Newcastle Jumps
  • Friday
    8 Dec
    Star Shield Newcastle Flat
  • Monday
    4 Dec
    Tyger Bay Wolverhampton Flat
  • Saturday
    25 Nov
    Leap Abroad Wolverhampton Flat
  • Thursday
    23 Nov
    Alfred Wolverhampton Flat
  • Wednesday
    22 Nov
    Clarendon House Wolverhampton -  Betuk. It's Where The UK Bets Handicap Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Tuesday
    21 Nov
    Ziggy's Dream Wolverhampton Flat
  • Sunday
    19 Nov
    Phoenix Beach Newcastle Flat
  • Sunday
    19 Nov
    Alfred Newcastle Flat
  • Wednesday
    15 Nov
    Hearitfortheboys Kempton Park Flat
  • Sunday
    12 Nov
    Brave Emperor San Siro, Milan - Premio Vittorio Di Capua Flat
    (Group 2)
  • Saturday
    21 Oct
    Ziggy's Dream Wolverhampton Flat
  • Saturday
    21 Oct
    The Gatekeeper Ascot - Balmoral Handicap Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Thursday
    19 Oct
    Batal Dubai Chelmsford City Flat
  • Thursday
    12 Oct
    Ikarak Worcester Jumps
  • Monday
    2 Oct
    Sergeant Pep Bath Flat
  • Sunday
    1 Oct
    Brave Emperor Düsseldorf - 103rd Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf Flat
    (Group 3)
  • Saturday
    30 Sep
    Prince of Zenda Chester Flat
  • Tuesday
    26 Sep
    Pals Battalion Beverley Flat
  • Sunday
    24 Sep
    Power Of States Cavaillon Flat
  • Saturday
    23 Sep
    Cold Stare Ayr Flat
  • Saturday
    23 Sep
    Revich Ayr - Virgin Bet Daily Price Boosts Handicap Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Thursday
    21 Sep
    End Zone Ayr Flat
  • Wednesday
    20 Sep
    How Impressive Yarmouth Flat
  • Sunday
    17 Sep
    Ziggy's Queen Musselburgh - British EBF 40TH Anniversary Fillies' Conditions Stakes Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Saturday
    16 Sep
    Due Consideration Musselburgh Flat
  • Friday
    15 Sep
    Red Zone Hero Doncaster Flat
  • Sunday
    10 Sep
    The Coffee Pod York - Ire Incentive, It Pays To Buy Irish EBF Novice Stakes Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Saturday
    2 Sep
    Lexington Knight Wolverhampton Flat
  • Friday
    1 Sep
    Lexington Belle Salisbury Flat
  • Monday
    28 Aug
    Power Of States Cazaubon Flat
  • Sunday
    27 Aug
    The Gatekeeper Goodwood - City of Chichester Handicap Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Tuesday
    22 Aug
    Lelantos Newton Abbot Jumps
  • Tuesday
    22 Aug
    Stepney Causeway Newton Abbot Jumps
  • Sunday
    20 Aug
    Power Of States Royan Flat
  • Saturday
    19 Aug
    Go Chique Market Rasen Jumps
  • Friday
    18 Aug
    Lexington Belle Wolverhampton Flat
  • Friday
    11 Aug
    Lexington Belle Thirsk Flat
  • Wednesday
    9 Aug
    Motawaafeq Pontefract Flat
  • Monday
    7 Aug
    Sergeant Pep Windsor Flat
  • Sunday
    6 Aug
    Brave Emperor Deauvillie - PRIX DAPHNIS - FONDS EUROPEEN DE L'ELEVAGE - RIX FAMILLE SALEH-SELMAN Flat
    (Group 3)
  • Saturday
    5 Aug
    Monsieur Kodi Goodwood - Coral Stewards' Sprint Handicap Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Monday
    31 Jul
    Mambo Beat Ffos Las Flat
  • Monday
    31 Jul
    Red Zone Hero Ayr Flat
  • Friday
    21 Jul
    Outrun The Storm Newmarket Flat
  • Friday
    21 Jul
    Ziggy's Condor Pontefract Flat
  • Monday
    17 Jul
    Roll It In Glitter Ayr Flat
  • Wednesday
    12 Jul
    Motawaafeq Kempton Park Flat
  • Wednesday
    12 Jul
    Defying Orders Lingfield Park Flat
  • Sunday
    9 Jul
    Herewegohoney Market Rasen Jumps
  • Saturday
    8 Jul
    That's For Sure Carlisle - Diff-Ability 'Ability Over Disability' EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (JuddmonteDevelopment Race) (EBF Restricted Race Qualifier) (GBB Race)  Flat
    (Class 2)
  • Monday
    3 Jul
    Absolute Queen Windsor Flat
  • Saturday
    1 Jul
    Pete The Gardener Castera-Verduzan - PRIX DU DOMAINE DU GRAND COMTE Flat
  • Saturday
    1 Jul
    Lexington Knight Newcastle Flat
  • Saturday
    1 Jul
    Batal Dubai Newcastle - Jenningsbet Festival Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Wednesday
    28 Jun
    Stepney Causeway Worcester Jumps
  • Friday
    23 Jun
    Iato's Angel Musselburgh Flat
  • Thursday
    22 Jun
    Blueflagflyinghigh Ripon Flat
  • Tuesday
    20 Jun
    Monsieur Kodi Thirsk Flat
  • Saturday
    17 Jun
    Absolute Queen Bath Flat
  • Thursday
    15 Jun
    Blindedbythelights Newbury Flat
  • Wednesday
    14 Jun
    Denruth Diamond Saint-Cloud - PRIX DE LA RABLAIS Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Tuesday
    13 Jun
    Star Shield Wetherby Flat
  • Friday
    9 Jun
    Airshow Goodwood Flat
  • Thursday
    8 Jun
    Blindedbythelights Yarmouth Flat
  • Friday
    2 Jun
    Lexington Knight Doncaster Flat
  • Wednesday
    31 May
    End Zone Hamilton Park Flat
  • Sunday
    28 May
    Park Hill Dancer Uttoxeter Jumps
  • Monday
    22 May
    Malc Carlisle Flat
  • Friday
    19 May
    Got To Love A Grey York - Clipper EBF Marygate Fillies' Stakes (Class 1) Flat
    (Listed)
  • Wednesday
    17 May
    Fierce Warrior Worcester Jumps
  • Friday
    12 May
    Blue Yonder Wolverhampton (shares available) Flat
  • Friday
    12 May
    Revich Chester - Caa Stellar Earl Grosvenor Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Thursday
    11 May
    Park Hill Dancer Huntingdon Jumps
  • Wednesday
    10 May
    Ziggy's Phoenix Chester - Caa Stellar Lily Agnes Conditions Stakes (Class 2) Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Friday
    5 May
    The Gatekeeper Newmarket - Nyetimber Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Friday
    5 May
    Shouldvebeenaring Newmarket - King Charles II Stakes (Class 1) Flat
    (Listed)
  • Thursday
    4 May
    Star Shield Ayr Flat
  • Monday
    1 May
    Blue Yonder Beverley Flat
  • Sunday
    30 Apr
    The Thin Blue Line Musselburgh Flat
  • Sunday
    30 Apr
    Fairmac Musselburgh Flat
  • Saturday
    29 Apr
    Ziggy's Dream Doncaster Flat
  • Saturday
    29 Apr
    Rainbow Fire Haydock Park - Join Racing Tv Now Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Friday
    28 Apr
    Brave Emperor Krefeld - Grand Prize of the Krefeld Residence - Dr. Busch Memorial Flat
    (Group 3)
  • Monday
    24 Apr
    Lightening Company Pontefract - Riu Hotels and Resorts Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Saturday
    22 Apr
    Got To Love A Grey Nottingham Flat
  • Thursday
    20 Apr
    Ziggy's Phoenix Ripon Flat
  • Wednesday
    19 Apr
    Roll It In Glitter Beverley Flat
  • Monday
    17 Apr
    Iato's Angel Redcar Flat
  • Saturday
    8 Apr
    Beltane Musselburgh Flat
  • Saturday
    8 Apr
    Monsieur Kodi Musselburgh Flat
  • Saturday
    8 Apr
    Silky Wilkie Musselburgh - tote World Pool Scottish Sprint Cup Handicap Flat
    (Class 2 Handicap)
  • Friday
    7 Apr
    Dear My Friend Newcastle - Talksport Burradon Stakes Flat
    (Listed)
  • Friday
    31 Mar
    Miss Harmony Lingfield Park Flat
  • Friday
    31 Mar
    Airshow Southwell Flat
  • Saturday
    18 Mar
    Nolton Cross Wolverhampton Flat
  • Wednesday
    15 Mar
    Brave Emperor Kempton Park - 'Road To The Kentucky Derby' Conditions Stakes Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Thursday
    2 Mar
    The Gatekeeper Newcastle Flat
  • Tuesday
    28 Feb
    Ustath Southwell Flat
  • Wednesday
    15 Feb
    Silky Wilkie Kempton Park Flat
  • Monday
    13 Feb
    Nolton Cross Wolverhampton Flat
  • Sunday
    12 Feb
    Brave Emperor CAGNES-SUR-MER - PRIX DE LA CALIFORNIE Flat
    (Listed)
  • Sunday
    5 Feb
    Stepney Causeway St Moritz - CREDIT SUISSE - GP VON CELERINA Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Tuesday
    31 Jan
    Shouldvebeenaring Southwell- BetUK Conditions Stakes (All-Weather Championships Fast-Track Qualifier) Flat
    (Conditions Stakes)
  • Saturday
    28 Jan
    Rattling Lingfield Park Flat
  • Thursday
    26 Jan
    Ustath Southwell Flat
  • Saturday
    21 Jan
    Ustath Southwell Flat
  • Tuesday
    17 Jan
    Nolton Cross Southwell Flat
  • Monday
    2 Jan
    Incrimination Lingfield Park Flat
  • Sunday
    1 Jan
    Marie's Rock Cheltenham - careers@dornangroup.com Relkeel Hurdle (Class 1) (GBB Race) Jumps
    (Grade 2)

Group 1 & Grade 1 Winners


THE PLATINUM QUEEN - Cotai Glory filly, trained by Richard Fahey

  • Highest OR 111
  • Prize Money £345,730
  • 2022 Winner of the Group 1 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, on Arc day at ParisLongchamp
  • 2022 Group 1 Nunthorpe Stakes 2nd, at York
  • 2022 Group 2 Flying Childers 2nd, at Doncaster
  • 5f juvenile track record holder at Goodwood, by winning the Alice Keppel Fillies' Conditions Stakes.

We purchased her at the 2022 Tattersalls Guineas Breeze Up Sale, for 57,000 guineas. Her achievements that year were thrilling, as you can see above! She took her owners on some superb trips, including the Breeders Cup in Kentucky and Arc day at ParisLongchamp. To win a Group 1 race on a day like that really gets you noticed and there were some marvellous celeberations which were streamed around the world that day.

Her syndicate took a vote on the idea of sending her to the 2022 Tattersalls December Mares Sale - and what a good decision that was, as she made 1,200,000 guineas for them. Combine this with her race earnings, that was a very nice early Christmas present. 


VENTURA STORM - Zoffany colt, trained by Richard Hannon

  • Highest OR 113
  • Prize Money £327,648
  • 2016 Winner of the Group 1 Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Milan
  • 2016 Winner of the Group 3 Prix De Reux, Deauville
  • 2016 Winner of the Listed Glasgow Stakes, Hamilton 
  • 2016 Winner of the Listed Feilden Stakes, Newmarket.

He was purchased at the 2015 Tattersalls Craven Breeze-up Sale for 110,000 Guineas. This was an amount we had not spent on a horse before, but when Peter & Ross Doyle and Richard Hannon all agreed he was not for passing over, Tim’s own ‘fomo’ (the fear of missing out!) kicked in and he was added to our 2015 2-year-old Hannon string.

One of the syndicate members remembers taking a call whilst on holiday in New York…”I think Tim had forgotten the time difference and when my phone rang, it was about 5am, but as I saw it was him, I knew I had to answer, as I had said I would be interested in another 2 year old! I am writing this almost 2 year's to the day and am looking at the race card from the St Leger on my wall and recalling some amazing memories from trips around Europe with him-who’d have thought! I still can’t quite believe I am a Group 1 winning owner, all with just 2.5% AND a healthy cheque to spend on new horses! He really has been an amazing horse to be involved with.”

His owners traveled with him to Ireland, France and Italy and pretty much all of them have gone into another of our 2-year olds with Richard, they loved the ride so much!


G FORCE - Tamayuz colt, trained by David O'Meara

  • 2014 European Champion 3-year-old Sprinter
  • Highest OR 118
  • Prize Money £189,193
  • Winner of the 2014 Group 1 Sprint Cup, Haydock. 

A different profile of purchase for this Colt, as we bought him from the Richard Hannon Snr stable via the Tattersalls Horses-In-Training sale in 2013 for 25,000 Guineas. He had just had the one run and we placed him with David O’Meara, who has become our’ trainer of choice’ for horses bought out of other yards (visit his trainer page to see our current cohort). Initially being given a rating of 87, he rose up the weights after being placed in two Listed races, all at 5f. Taking in the Group 2 King George Stakes and the Group 1 Nunthorpe, he moved up to a rating of 111. Moving up to 6f, his pay day was at Haydock in the British Champions Series Betfred Sprint Cup, which earned him the ‘European Champion Sprinter’ title.


TOORMORE - Arakan colt, trained by Richard Hannon

  • 2013 European Champion 2-year-old Colt
  • Highest OR 122
  • Prize Money £475,551
  • Winner of the 2013 Group 1 Goffs National Stakes, The Curragh
  • Winner of the 2013 Group 2 Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stakes, Glorious Goodwood
  • Winner of the 2014 Group 3 Craven Stakes, Newmarket.

Tim and Tom purchased him at the 2012 DBS (now known as Goffs) Premier Yearling sale for £36k, with the assistance of leading Bloodstock agents Peter and Ross Doyle. Under the training regime of Richard Hannon Senior, (in his last season holding the license at Herridge,) Toormore’s 2-year-old campaign could not have been better. After an unbeaten season, winning his maiden on debut, following that with the Vintage Stakes (pictured here) and his Group 1 at The Curragh, he was subsequently crowned ‘European Champion 2-year-old Colt’. He went on to pick up the Craven Stakes next time and with two more Group 1 placings, amassed the phenomenal amount of prize money mentioned above for his syndicate; belying his purchase price.

A high-class miler, he perpetuated Middleham Park’s omnipresence at all the top-class meetings and as a result, his syndicate agreed to sell him to Godolphin, who saw him as a horse with a profile that was very appealing to their operation.

We heard in March 2018 that very sadly Toormore had to be put down after suffering a serious leg injury in training in Dubai. We were all very saddened at this news. He was the horse of a lifetime and we are very grateful to him for some wondeful memories.

*NB. All three of these Group 1 winners were subsequently sold by their syndicates through our privately negotiated deals for undisclosed, large, sums.  


MARIE'S ROCK - A mare by Milan, still in training with Nicky Henderson OBE

  • 2022 Grade 1 Cheltenham Festival Winner
  • 2022 Grade 1 Punchestown Festival Winner
  • 2023 Grade 2 Relkeel Hurdle Winner
  • Dual Listed winner and Listed 3rd placed
  • Grade 2 3rd.
  • Current OR 153
  • Prize Money (to date) £231,888

Purchased at the Goffs Landrover Sale, for €35,000, Marie's Rock began her racing career the following May, by winning her first three starts. She earnt important black type three times prior to lining up at the 2022 Cheltenham Festival. Ridden by stable jockey Nico de Boinville, she thrilled her owners and indeed everyone who is part of the Middleham Park Racing family, by winning that day! The Grade 1 Close Brothers Mares' Hurdle (registered as The David Nicholson Mares' Hurdle) will be forever marked as our biggest ever achievement in the National Hunt sphere. A day that will never be forgotten, UNTIL, she went to The Punchestown Festival in April, to contest the Grade 1 Coolmore Kew Gardens Irish EBF Mares Champion Hurdle, taking on stablemate Epatante. AND SHE WON! Now a Dual Grade 1 winning mare, can it get any better than that! She will try to regain her crown at the 2023 Cheltenham Festival, after impressively winning the Relkeel in January.

 

Contact

info@middlehamparkracing.net

August House
2, Appleyard Drive
Barton-on-Humber
North Lincolnshire
DN18 5TD

Subscribe

Join our mailing list to receive our monthly newsletter, plus details of any new purchases and promotions.

Register now

Privacy policy

Live twitter feed

@MprUpdates

© Middleham Park Racing | Site by KISS